Monday, March 25, 2013

Keep Moving


Tiger Print Top: Natasha
Studded Pants: Thrifted
Silver Shoes: United Nude
 Studded Leopard Print Bag: NineWest
Studded Bangle: Downtown Find
Ring used as Pendant: Topshop

Like it? Hype this Look on LOOKBOOK and CHICTOPIA!





"Pick the pieces and dust yourself off and battle away. There's no point to keep your head face down when all you see and all you feel is temporary" - A text message I got from my cousin. very true. Its a jungle out there. gotta keep growling and fighting. raawr! choz. 

Wednesday, March 20, 2013

Dressy Shirt


Top: Thrifted
Leggings: Thrifted
Shoes: Destroy
Chain Necklace: Borrowed from bro
Sunnies: Gaisano

Like it? Hype this Look on LOOKBOOK and CHICTOPIA!


Beauty can only take you so far.  Well, as far as im concerned my beauty hasnt taken me anywhere! LOL. 





Ive learned two things today. 
1st. Patience is a virtue.. and a waste of time.
2nd. If you have concerns or questions, ALWAYS ask. dont wait for the answer. why? (refer to number 1)

Cheese Ribs

But on the lighter side of the note, I discovered that KULSINA's dishes are very delicious! nom nom nom

Kangkong w/ Garlic

Mashed Potato

Things have been very hard lately. So expect some hiatus in a few weeks (hopefully not). But ill do my best. Gotta do what needs to be done first.. and fast. till next time guys! mwah!!!

Saturday, March 16, 2013

Aztec on the Go


Top: Thrifted
Leggings: Thrifted
Sandal Booties: Zara
Bag: Thrifted
Wired Bangle: Mags
Black Bangle: Downtown Find

Like it? Hype this Look on LOOKBOOK and CHICTOPIA!





Quick Post! Aztec Print for my OOTD. Havent used this top for quite awhile and I believe I havent blogged this top yet. So why not showcase it? LOL. Hopefully im not too late for this trend bwaha! 

still using my old camera. crossing fingers xxx

Till next time! mwah! ♥♥♥

Monday, March 11, 2013

Dark Night


Top: Thrifted
Leggings: Gaisano
Shoes: Fingercroxx
Bag: Metrocity
Ring used as Pendant: Topshop

Like it? Hype this Look on LOOKBOOK and CHICTOPIA!



The price to pay for having a cheap camera. pffft. I think its really time for me to buy a new one. thinking of buying lumix lx3 or lx5 or canon s series. or ill get a job first since im officially unemployed. lol. whatever. till next time! :) mwah! ♥

Thursday, March 7, 2013

Buttoned Up


Top: Thrifted
Curdoroy Pants: Uniqlo
Flats: Downtown Find
Bag: Thrifted

Like it? Hype this Look on LOOKBOOK and CHICTOPIA!




Its been a while since i used this colorful polo top. 2 years i believe. whoa. haha. Good thing it still fits me together with 'stomach in, chest out' posture. nyaha! oh well. Life is good. So lets party hard! *buurrp*

till next time! ♥♥♥

p.s: cant even distinguish if this is a magazine print, news print.. (blind?) what do you think?

Sunday, March 3, 2013

Cheers to the Freakin Weekend



Black Top: Thrifted
Printed Leggings: Thrifted
Sandal Booties: Zara
Bag: Renato Angi
Chain Necklace: Borrowed from bro
Silver Bangle: Gifted, The Rest: Random Finds

Like it? Hype this Look on LOOKBOOK and CHICTOPIA!






Hello everyone! Hope you had a great weekend!

Since im still recovering from a severe headache due to the party last night (cheers to the freakin weekend i drink to that. yeah yeah *rihanna cough cough*), But no regrets. I had soo much fun. So ill make this quick. Yesterday was the Christening of my friend's cute little baby boy and im one the fairy godmothers hehe. People were staring at us because of our outfits. Since when did we follow rules anyways? LOL. After the religious rites, we went straight to the reception where the food was mouthwatering (No food porn coz we were literally starving). And the unlimited BOOZE after that. ahhh *smiling*

And as for my outfit. The rock chic in me strikes again. All I need is a big bad Harley-Davidson and im all set! haha.





The Notorious Bastardas. Hope you have great friends like mine! Till next post! mwah! ♥♥♥

Friday, March 1, 2013

German Love


Essence Soul Sista Eyeshadow Palette
Essence Longlasting Eye Pencil in #13 Remember Amber
Essence 2 in 1 Kajal Pencil in (10 Sweet and Heart)
Essence Lipliner in #06 Satin Mauve
Essence Longlasting Eye Pencil in #15 Bling Bling
Essence Pocket Beauty Brush
Derby Chocolates

No outfit post for today. Just sharing you some of the blessings that i received recently. Another lovely present from Germany! woot! the perks of being a good gay nephew LOL. 

I dont want to do a make-up review since im such a couch potato but i will just share my thoughts on these makeups since i have already used it. as for the eyepencil, I love it coz its really long lasting. definitely not a false advertisement. Ive tried it and it lasted for 8hrs! lurv it! Havent tried the eyeshadow so cant comment on that. For the lipliner, I love it! this is actually my first and only lipliner ever! booo haha. I should stock up on these but not much since im not a celebrity. bwahaha! For the brush, do i have to comment on that? LOL. And finally for the chocolate, im not a sweet tooth but its delicious! :) there. im talking too much now im exhausted *pig oink oink*

Thank you soo much my loving aunt for these pretty little things. You always spoil me teehee. Till next time guys!! mwaah! ♥