Friday, August 22, 2014

The Rolling Stone


Top: Thrifted / Leggings: E-mall / Platform Sandals: Thrifted

Like it? Hype this Look on LOOKBOOK and CHICTOPIA!





Sooo happy to find a dress with this print in my fave thrift store! Now I feel like a Hollywood star. Chos. Haha! 

Nothing really much to say. Just flaunting my dress. And thats it. Mmm k bye. Lol 

Will be posting mooore pics soon i promise *crossing fingers* haha! Ciao!!

Dont forget to follow me on INSTAGRAM: anythingariel :) mwah!

Sunday, August 3, 2014

Dark Feeling






Top: Thrifted / Leggings: Thrifted / Boots: Zara / Watch: Casio G-Shock / Plasticbands: Random Finds

Like it? Hype this LOOK on LOOKBOOK and CHICTOPIA! :)

Dont forget to follow me on Instagram (anythingariel) mwaaah!!! :)

Yey another blogpost!! Lol. Since im feeling maleficent-ish, Heres there result. Combining my gothic aura with some punkish-hippie-i-dont-what outfit lol. What do you think? Achieve? Tell me about it. Will be posting more pics soon so stay tuned! ��

Saturday, August 2, 2014

Happy Hour @ Work







Top: Thrifted / Blazer: Thrifted / Leggings: Thrifted / Booties: Zara

Like it? Hype this Look on LOOKBOOK and CHICTOPIA!

Dont forget to follow me on Instagram (anythingariel) mwaaah!!

Friday, June 20, 2014

Short Vacay in Plantation Bay





Top: Thrifted / Leggings w shorts: Thrifted / Sandal booties: Belle (Thrifted) / Sunnies: Click Six / Accessories: Random Finds

Like it? Hype this look on LOOKBOOK and CHICTOPIA!


"Confidence is the best fashion accessory" - Vivienne Westwood

Im still configuring how to fully edit my blog using my phone. Haaay. Please help lol. Anyways, hope you guys have a great weekend!!! Mwaaah!

Saturday, June 14, 2014

Hello 2014 (after 48yrs of hybernation)




Top: Gifted (Dad) / Leggings: Thrifted / Booties: Zara / Leather Bag: Renoma

Like it? Hype this look on LOOKBOOK and CHICTOPIA!

Im back!!! :) did you guys miss me? Chos. Hope its gonna be consistent! Blogging over the phone is hard. But its better than nothing right? Lol. Will post more pictures soon! :)

And dont forget to follow me on Instagram (anythingariel) ciaaao!! :)