Friday, June 20, 2014

Short Vacay in Plantation Bay





Top: Thrifted / Leggings w shorts: Thrifted / Sandal booties: Belle (Thrifted) / Sunnies: Click Six / Accessories: Random Finds

Like it? Hype this look on LOOKBOOK and CHICTOPIA!


"Confidence is the best fashion accessory" - Vivienne Westwood

Im still configuring how to fully edit my blog using my phone. Haaay. Please help lol. Anyways, hope you guys have a great weekend!!! Mwaaah!

Saturday, June 14, 2014

Hello 2014 (after 48yrs of hybernation)




Top: Gifted (Dad) / Leggings: Thrifted / Booties: Zara / Leather Bag: Renoma

Like it? Hype this look on LOOKBOOK and CHICTOPIA!

Im back!!! :) did you guys miss me? Chos. Hope its gonna be consistent! Blogging over the phone is hard. But its better than nothing right? Lol. Will post more pictures soon! :)

And dont forget to follow me on Instagram (anythingariel) ciaaao!! :)

Saturday, December 21, 2013

Saint and Sinner


Top: Thrifted / Leggings: Thrifted / Booties: Zara / Accessories: Downtown Finds

Like it? Hype this Look on LOOKBOOK and CHICTOPIA!






Hello eveyone! Yes im still alive. And im having a hard time blogging with all the things things thats going on right now. Well anyways, happy holidays! Chitchat later. Sooo hard to blog on the phone X) mwaaah!

Saturday, November 2, 2013

Road Test


Top: Natasha / Velvet Leggings: Thrifted / Booties: Zara / Accessories: Random Finds / Sunnies: Click Six

Like it? Hype this Look on LOOKBOOK and CHICTOPIA!





"Be sure what you want to be and be sure about yourself. Fashion is not just beauty. It's about good attitude. you have to believe in yourself and be strong." - Adriana Lima.

Yep. Another velvet leggings to flaunt. Thank you so much ukay for this wonderful opportunity! =P hahaha! till next time guys! mwah!!!

Friday, October 25, 2013

A Year Older


Black Sleeveless: Thrifted / Cover Up: Thrifted / Velvet Leggings: Uniqlo / Booties: Zara / Sunnies: Click Six / Necklace and Accessories: Downtown Finds / Bag: Tomboy Wiz

Like it? Hype this Look on LOOKBOOK and CHICTOPIA!










"You live but once; you might as well be amusing" - Coco Chanel

Im officially a year older! =P time to find my prince charming fasssst. hahaha! You know what they say 'age is just a number'. that is sooo true coz till now im still immature hahah! derrr. anyhoo im just happy with whats going on with my life right now. i'm definitely going in the right direction. after all the shocking and disturbing things happened last week (hope everybody's safe), still.. life goes on :) hope you guys are safe! Lets all be positive no matter what. mwah!!!

Till next time!